Search
Use these filters to browse the events:
Use these filters to browse the events:
Citizen Science
LJMU Aldham Robarts Library
17:00 –22:00
A Stitch in Light
TATE Liverpool
16.00 – 17.30, 18.00 – 19.30
The Reader: A Light in the Chapter House
Liverpool Anglican Cathedral
18:00 - 22:30
Seecret Baltic Triangle Walking Tours
Meet at Baltic Creative
18:00, 19:00 & 20:00
Open Studio and Experimental Tea Blending at Alison Appleton
17:00 – 21:00
MerseySTEM Robot Challenge
18:30 – 21:00
LJMU Writers’ Workshop
Liverpool Everyman
21:00 – 22:00
LightNight Bus
Various locations
18:00 – 23:00
Writing Advice Desk
Liverpool Central Library
17:30 – 19:30
Southport Strings Ensemble
Liverpool Central Library
18:15 – 19:00, 19:45 – 20:30
The World of Dance
Liverpool Central Library
19:00 – 19:45, 20:30 – 21:15
Nicholas Hale: Experimental Shakespeare
Liverpool Central Library
18:15 – 19:00, 21:15 — 22:00
Brouhaha International
Liverpool Central Library
18:00 – 19:00, 19:00 – 20:00, 20:00 – 21:00
So you Think you Know Anime?
Liverpool Central Library
20:30 – 22:30
Shush! Silent Disco
Liverpool Central Library
20:00 – 23:30
Scottie Road Writers
Liverpool Central Library
20:00 – 22:00
Rewind Fast Forward
Liverpool Central Library
19:30 – 19:45
Sacred Spaces, Sanctuary
Liverpool Central Library
19:30 – 21:30
Family friendly
Paper Dreams
Liverpool Central Library
18:00 – 18:30
Dan Lepard: In Conversation
TATE Liverpool
20:00 – 21:00
Lights, Colour, Action
TATE Liverpool
17:00 – 19:00
Fete at TATE
TATE Liverpool
17:00 – 22:00
The Elasticated Sound System
Merseyside Maritime Museum
18:30 – 20:00
Flashback to 1986
Merseyside Maritime Museum
17:00 – 22:00
Afro Supa Hero
Merseyside Maritime Museum
17:00 – 22:00
Bollywood Nights
St George's Hall
19:15 – 21:00
I Kissed a Boy and I Liked It
St George's Hall
21:00 – 21:30
The Ceilidh
St George's Hall
21:00 – 23:00
From Cradle to Grave
St George's Hall
19:00 – 20:30
Live Graffiti
Zap Graffiti Arts
17:00 – 23:00
SOLD OUT: Krapp’s Last Tape
Kazimier Cosmolodge
19:00 – 0:00
LightNight Commission: Afterglow
The Black-E
17:00 – 23:00
Experiment to Live!
News from Nowhere
17:00 – 21:00
Theophany
Gostins Building
17:00 – 23:00
‘not dark yet…’
Gostins Building
17:00 – 23:00
Murmurate: Performance
FACT
19:30 – 20:00
Ryoichi Kurokawa: unfold
FACT
17:00 – 22:00
CANCELLED: Murmurate Workshop
FACT
17:00 – 19:00
The LIPA Lab
LIPA
20:00 – 00:00
Kevin Barry on the Beat with Lennon in Ireland
The Casa
20:00 – 21:30
Sport & Exercise Science
LJMU John Lennon Art & Design Building
17:00 – 22:00
‘Something in the Water’ – Liverpool and the Literary Fantastic
Special Collections & Archives, Sydney Jones Library
18:00 – 19:00
Experimental Film
LJMU Redmonds Building
18:30 – 21:15
Subconscious
LJMU John Lennon Art & Design Building
19:30 – 22:00
Love Without Sound: Pixophytoflora
Liverpool Medical Institute
17:00 – 21:00
Partia: Arts Loco
LJMU John Lennon Art & Design Building
17:00 – 22:00
Environmental Science
LJMU John Lennon Art & Design Building
17:00 – 22:00
Astrophysics
LJMU John Lennon Art & Design Building
17:00 – 22:00
LightNight Commission: OP POP Matrix
LJMU John Lennon Art & Design Building
17:00 – 22:00
Science & Technology Fair
Liverpool Guild of Students
17:00 – 21:00
LightNight Commission: Neu Collective Consciousness
Liverpool Everyman
17:00 – 22:00
Mosquito Diaries
Liverpool Everyman
17:00 – 21:30
Quantum
Liverpool Everyman
17:00 – 21:00
Frankenstein’s Lab
Liverpool Everyman
17:00 – 21:00
Solotoria
LIPA
17:00 – 22:00
Meroë – Africa’s Forgotten Empire
Garstang Museum of Archaeology
17:00 – 21:00
CANCELLED: Sound & Soul
64 Mount Pleasant
17:00 –22:00
LightNight Commission: No Worst, There is None
Liverpool Anglican Cathedral
21:00 & 22:00
The Art of Making Dance
Liverpool Anglican Cathedral
18:30 – 20:30
Show Me Your Hands
Liverpool Anglican Cathedral
18:00 – 22:00
The Grand Organ
Liverpool Anglican Cathedral
18:00 – 18:30
Choral Evensong
Liverpool Anglican Cathedral
17:30 – 18:00
Taizé
Liverpool Anglican Cathedral
17:00 – 23:00
Ignite
LJMU Aldham Robarts Library
17:00 – 22:00
Cybernetics
LJMU Aldham Robarts Library
17:00 – 22:00
Face Lab
LJMU Aldham Robarts Library
17:00 – 22:00
Fab Lab
LJMU Aldham Robarts Library
17:00 – 22:00
CANCELLED: Maker Education: The HEdWorks Project
LJMU Aldham Robarts Library
17:00 – 22:00
Synaesthesia
92 Degrees Coffee
17:00 – 22:00
The New World of Medicine
Liverpool Medical Institute
17:00 – 21:00
Music for Empty Spaces: In Situ
Meeting point: Metropolitan Cathedral steps
21:00
The Big Sing Ting
Liverpool Town Hall
20:00 – 21:30
ExperiMental
MYA Lox & Caper
17:00 – 21:30
Sketchsperiment
Road Studios
18:30 – 22:00
Me
Liverpool Town Hall
18:30 – 19:30
Impropriety’s Experiment IV – The Stone Tapes
Liverpool Town Hall
17:45, 18:30 & 19:15
One Minute Shorts
Liverpool Small Cinema
17:00 – 23:00
CANCELLED: Flipside Fashion Illustration
Launch 22
18:00 – 20:00
Tent!
Hope St Limited
17:00 – 21:00
Liver Sketching Club
Gostins Building
17:00 – 21:00
Mini Street Festival
dot-art
14 Queen Avenue
17:00 – 22:00
LightNight Commission: disSociation
The Bluecoat
17:30 – 21:30
LightNight at the Bluecoat
The Bluecoat
17:00 - 23:00
The Dark Side
104 Duke Street Studios
17:00 – 22:00
Secret Visit: Liverpool Biennial
Meeting point: Brewery Tap
18:00 – 18:45
LightNight Commission: City Sites
Nordic Church
20:30 – 21:30
Garden Party Fundraiser
Nordic Church
18:00 – 22:00
Knack – No Eyed Deer
Elevator Studios
17:00 – 23:00
LightNight After Party
Constellations
22:00 - 02:30
The Experimental Art of Printing
Constellations
17:00 – 20:00
Square Pegs Workshop
Constellations
17:00 – 23:00
CANCELLED: Frankenstein’s Experiment
16 Jordan Street
19:00 – 22:00
Home is Where the Art is
Baltic Creative
17:00 – 23:00
LightNight at Baltic Creative
Unit 51, Baltic Creative
17:00 – 23:00
Clay Lab
Baltic Clay
17:00 – 23:00
Co-Lab
24 Kitchen Street
17:00 – 22:00
RIBA Liverpool City Tours
Meeting point: Open Eye Gallery
17:00, 18:00 & 19:00
Liverpool Philharmonic celebrates LightNight
Music Room, Liverpool Philharmonic
19:00 – 22:00
St John’s Beacon
St John's Beacon
18:30 – 0:00
LightNight Commission: Météo-Dock
Various Locations
19:00 & 19:40
SEE-SAW presents SPACE | SOUND
FACT
20:00 – 21:30, 22:00 – 22:40
Katumba brings together Brazil & Liverpool
Pier Head, opposite Port of Liverpool Building
20:45 – 21:15
LightNight Commission: Illumaphonium
LJMU John Lennon Art & Design Building
17:00 – 22:00
Roughly Speaking: Nightscape
Various Locations
17:00 – 23:00
Dinky Cakes
William Brown Street & Albert Dock (near the Pumphouse)
18:00 – 20:00, 20:30 – 22:00
LightNight Commission: Gizzago’s Pop-Up Playground
Various Locations
17:00 - 18:30, 20:30 – 21:30 & 22:00 –23:00
Batala Mersey & The Anahis
Williamson Square
22:00 – 22:30
LightNight Commission: Flock
Various Locations
17:00, 18:30 & 20:00
LightNight Commission: The Cage of Experiments
The Bluecoat
17:00 – 22:00
Brazilica Showcase
Exchange Flags
L2 3YL
21:30 – 22:00